quarta-feira, 12 de setembro de 2012

A realidade é dura, mas deve ser mostrada


  1. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2. BECAUSE NO CONSPIRACY THEORY IS DIRTIER THAN THE REAL WORLD
  3. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4.  
  5. RE: FBI trapping cocks with its ass.
  6.  
  7. links to our last notes:
  8.  
  9. http://pastebin.com/nfVT7b0Z   <--- original PR
  10.  
  11. http://pastie.org/4678441      <--- LOL'd . it wasnt supposed to be posted like that.
  12.                                     it was intended to be redacted those lines intended for the internal guise. but wtf...whatever.
  13.  
  14. disclaimer:sorry guise the broken english, we wrote this at hyper-awesome-speed.
  15.  
  16. wOW. What an epic and intense week...
  17.  
  18. FBI crying at us in caps!!! lol at such abnormal way: 'TOTALLY FALSE' (... and we ll call our daddy)
  19. then contradicting themselves with a polite and more legally clever statement.
  20.  
  21. then we got Adrian Chen dressing a tutu with a shoe on his head. (ok that was for you too redditors)
  22.  
  23. then we got glitches and artifacts in some anonymizing networks.
  24.  
  25. then we learn FBI is deploying a $1 billion project for id and tracking ppl on the streets using cameras and facial recognition.
  26. (they could use someday your own iPhone or Android camera too, it seems).
  27.  
  28. then we got a more than faithful media and security consultors helping govt to play down this (show me the money!!).
  29.  
  30. then we got Topiary's letter.
  31.  
  32. then we learned US govt wants to push an executive bill, without congress approval, on 'cybersecurity'.
  33.  
  34. then we got fire from GoDaddy scandal the same day news magically also got front page everywhere discrediting the
  35. FBI hack with some company making themselves responsible(?!) LOL!
  36.  
  37. holy shit...
  38.  
  39. But there's a little bit problem. first we dont know what the fuck is blue toad and wtf is doing on this. but, more juicy thing,
  40. you have a problem, houston:
  41. SOME JOURNALISTS KNEW ABOUT THIS HACK QUITE LONG TIME BEFORE YOU, BLUE TOAST (or whatever), DECLARED TO BE HACKED.     
  42. XD
  43. Lulz. epic fail is epic.
  44. just waiting to see how they will fix that.
  45.  
  46.  
  47.  
  48.  
  49. we have some interesting notes we got from the feedback:
  50.  
  51. so apparently the FBI informants inside the group have failed to help this out.(sorry guise but we needed to test this out)
  52.  
  53. FBI wasnt able to recover or to decrypt files in the computer of one of the current accused guise. (yeah, we needed to know this too). so yes, they are forced to keep new informants.
  54.  
  55. white hats and some other guise, should be more cultivated. the insult to romney is indeed the specific reference to a Goethe's work, with a specific sense.
  56. so we dedicate to them "Leck mich im Arsch" by Mozart.
  57.  
  58.  
  59.  
  60. so well, as we figured it out. antisec releases are blessed only if they serve to FBI (or some other shit) purposes.
  61. it seems they dont take them well, when we catch them pants down.
  62. so how does it feel having all those informants between us without being useful at all?
  63. lets trash antisec now its not helpful anymore!!
  64.  
  65. yep guise. the reality is even more complex than we imagine.
  66. we read it. "gabriella coleman met sabu and realised he was an FBI informant since long time".
  67. huh, biella? have u realised you could have saved the lives of our friends and stopped FBI of using antisec for their own purposes?
  68. yep, we are disappointed too.
  69. but well, sometimes the truth just walk in front of us,
  70. and we dont want to look at it,
  71. or we just dont want to know the consequences of learning it.
  72. but yes, we are disappointed.
  73.  
  74. we are disappointed cause we dont know who to trust to anymore.
  75. thats what our govts wanted from us.
  76. slaves vs slaves.
  77.  
  78.  
  79.  
  80. let us tell all of you an interesting story to show u how complex things are many times:
  81.  
  82. time before we handed syrian mails to wikileaks we talked to AJE. we started to transfer some
  83. bits of those mails to an isolated server in qatar. suddenly we learned they received an order from their bosses
  84. to stop the whole thingie. we still dont know why. funny thing, AJE is still targeted by syrian cyber army, hizbollah cyber army
  85. and iran. so lets go on. time after, we handed those mails to wikileaks servers. Fearing Assange (then dealing to star 'The World Tomorrow' tv show in Russia Today channel linked to Putin) could play down the mails, we then transferred mails also to AP, Associated Press, through one of our hidden servers. then we learned AP bosses decided to drop the whole thing too. awesome. Finally the syrian mails got published by Wikileaks, after everyone else just turned their back, even without knowing what was there on them.
  86. Have more journalists known about these mails existence previously their publication?
  87. yep a lot.
  88. any word out about it?
  89. nope.
  90.  
  91. yep, we did a mistake.
  92. and We are really sorry, Julian.
  93. We shouldnt have doubted about your commitment.
  94. we are trying to learn from our own mistakes, too.
  95.  
  96.  
  97. yep, the world is more complex than we think.
  98. theres always another behind behind the behind.
  99.  
  100.  
  101.  
  102. other less serious example:
  103. sabu was managed by a FBI team, some of them specialized in anti-terrorism, specially islamism linked terrorism.
  104. their strategy was also about using sabu posing as a pro-islamist, ranting about stuff, to trap islamist hackers at the same time they were linking antisec with islamist terrorist ideology.
  105. Be careful guise about what u think about Sabu, he served as tool in a more complex way we think, harvesting info not only on antisec or lulzsec but on a wide range of things and people.
  106. and worst.
  107. we dont know exactly since when (there r some contradictions now between some facts and the official version) he was serving FBI.
  108.  
  109. other little lulz:
  110. some folks told us thompson-reuters tried to bribe them on the release of innodata with a huge amount of money. lulz.
  111.  
  112. yep, things are complicated.
  113. and what we think it should be the truth many times its not.
  114.  
  115. 'the simplest explanation should be the right one' <---- LIE. there's no simple explanation.
  116.  
  117. lets see how many news articles we will see about this PR over next days.
  118.  
  119. at the end, as we said before, people will choose who to believe to.
  120. anything (but anything we could show, say or post) will change that.
  121.  
  122. so yep guise. we are not here trying to force you to believe us.
  123. we have just posted our data and statement, and given out our point of view.
  124. you r free to do what u want with them.
  125. we will post tech details when we feel its fit best but we're convinced any sort of extra detail, at least on this one, will finish being played down anyway; this govt affair was always planned to be taken down. and we learned evidence will not be useful by anyone else than LE and it will only serve to track us better and link us with other activities we have done.
  126. we learn from our past mistakes.
  127. we said we would avoid this when we posted we would go ghosts.
  128. Our own heads perhaps, for the pleasure of many, will roll down some day...but not today.
  129.  
  130. we are not namefagging people.
  131. our nicks never go public.
  132. all we do its anonymously done.
  133. we work 24/24hrs 7 days a week, 365 days a year. we earn 0 money.
  134. against all people think, we dont receive any personal credit or special status.
  135. indeed it's worst. we live like fugitives and we are hated by many.
  136. and we risk our whole life in prison.
  137. we sign antisec, because its a movement anyone can participate in.
  138. sometimes we can use the shared voice of http://twitter.com/AnonymousIRC to express ourselves.
  139.  
  140. fighting this battle will get you haters, enemies, isolation, condemnation, jail.
  141. it will break yourself apart of your friends sometimes.
  142. and mostly nobody will understand what really is going on.
  143. but it is worth every fucking second of it.
  144.  
  145. for those ones who have to struggle on their lives for trespassing the limits of the system.
  146. To Julian Assange, Brad Manning, and all those unnamed ones.
  147. To our friends: kayla, Hammond, tflow, topiary, pwnsauce, palladium and all those unnamed ones.
  148. we can be isolated, hated, jailed and distanced each other.
  149. but you are not alone.
  150.  
  151.  
  152. Stay tuned, folks!
  153. we have more releases to come for the utterly lulz!
  154.  
  155. and don't forget to smash all those cameras on the street down.
  156. they won't be used to track only criminals.
  157. they will be used to track dissidents, activists, unions, business men, workers, your parents, your brothers, you.
  158. they will spy on every single act of your daily life.
  159. that's our future.
  160.  
  161.  
  162. long time after all of us disappear, it will be only you
  163. And the choices you make.

Sem comentários:

Publicar um comentário